onn. 32" Roku TV
onn.

onn. 32" Roku TV

$16.00across 20 retailers
Model: 100012589UPC: 681131308250
Lowest at Amazon
$114.99 at Amazon
Price seen Apr 17, 2025
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$16.00 at Walmart
Price seen Nov 16, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Apr 17, 2025
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$16.00Nov 16, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
B
Buya
$39.99Nov 11, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
U
Unfold That
$79.99Apr 17, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
T
totalhill.com
$83.30Apr 17, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
D
dealnews.com
$88.00Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Compact 32-inch screen size with smart TV capabilities
  • •Includes a 2-year warranty, providing some peace of mind for long-term use

Cons

  • •Poor sound quality, noted by 40% of reviews
  • •Frequent issues connecting to the internet, noted by 20% of reviews
  • •Screen defects reported by 20% of users
  • •Flimsy legs that may require additional support, mentioned by 10% of reviews
  • •Remote control responsiveness issues highlighted by 10% of reviewers
  • •Concerns about build quality raised by 10% of users

Bottom Line

The onn. 32" Class 720P HD LED Roku Smart TV HDR offers a straightforward smart TV experience with the familiar Roku platform at an affordable price. However, the sound quality, internet connectivity troubles, and screen defect reports may make this a less than ideal choice for those seeking a trouble-free entertainment solution. Additional investment in supplementary speakers and a solid TV stand might be necessary to optimize your viewing experience.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Criticized
poor sound quality40%
flimsy legs10%
not connect to internet20%
screen defect20%
remote not responsive10%
build quality issues10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals